FT

Levi's Stadium

United States

United States

2-0
Bosnia-Herzegovina

Bosnia-Herzegovina

📺 Where to Watch
𝕏WhatsApp
⚔️ Compare these teamsUnited States vs Bosnia-Herzegovina

📰 Match Recap

United States beat Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-0 at the 2026 FIFA World Cup at Levi's Stadium. Read the full match recap, goals, stats and key moments on worldcuplivenow.com.

📝 Match Story

  • 45': ⚽ Goal for United States scored by Folarin Balogun.
  • 64': 🟥 Red card for Folarin Balogun (United States).
  • 80': 🟨 Yellow card for Stjepan Radeljic (Bosnia-Herzegovina).
  • 82': ⚽ Goal for United States scored by Malik Tillman from a free kick.

Match Events

🔄
Giovanni Reyna(Substitution)
USA90'+5'
🔄
Ricardo Pepi(Substitution)
USA88'
🔄
Sebastian Berhalter(Substitution)
USA87'
Malik Tillman(Goal - Free-kick)
USA82'
🟨
Stjepan Radeljic(Yellow Card)
BIH80'
🔄
Amar Memic(Substitution)
BIH75'
🔄
Haris Tabakovic(Substitution)
BIH75'
🟥
Folarin Balogun(Red Card)
USA64'
🔄
Ermin Mahmic(Substitution)
BIH51'
🔄
Benjamin Tahirovic(Substitution)
BIH51'
🔄
Esmir Bajraktarevic(Substitution)
BIH51'
Folarin Balogun
USA45'

📈 Head-to-Head & Recent Form

United States and Bosnia-Herzegovina have met 3 times before. United States won 2, drew 1, and lost 0.

Dec 2021
United States 1-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
2021 International Friendly
Jan 2018
United States 0-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
2018 International Friendly
Aug 2013
Bosnia-Herzegovina 3-4 United States
International Friendly
United States
LWWLW
  • Germany1-2
  • Paraguay4-1
  • Australia2-0
  • Türkiye3-2
  • Bosnia-Herzegovina2-0
Bosnia-Herzegovina
DDLWL
  • Panama1-1
  • Canada1-1
  • Switzerland4-1
  • Qatar3-1
  • United States2-0
Levi's Stadium

🏟️ Levi's Stadium

Santa Clara, California

Capacity: 68,500Opened: 2014
View stadium

📊 Match Statistics

USABIH
48.4Possession (%)51.6
415Passes447
0Pass Accuracy (%)0
8Total Shots10
2Shots on Target3
4Corners3
7Fouls13
3Offsides0
3Saves0
0Yellow Cards1
1Red Cards0